Efren Garcia Vasquez

Vasquez, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 12/17/2010
  • Missing From Gonzales, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/09/1990 (35)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved red shirt, a denim jacket, blue jeans, a White belt and White boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vasquez may use the name Alfredo Garcia.

Details of Disappearance

Vasquez was last seen in Gonzales, California on December 17, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gonzales Police Department 831-675-5010

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 5, 2011; casefile added.