Efuru Denise Perry
Perry, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/27/1998
- Missing From Kinston, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/07/1976 (45)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold and diamond XO necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Perry's ears and nose are pierced. She has a scar on her chin and a gold tooth. She has the following tattoos: a heart with the name "Breyuana, the word "ten" on her right thigh, and a strawberry on the right side of her abdomen. Her nickname is Vera.
Details of Disappearance
Perry was last seen in Kinston, North Carolina at 11:00 p.m. on November 27, 1998. She was leaving with her boyfriend, carrying two large bags of clothes, and was supposed to go to Fayetteville, North Carolina. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Kinston Police Department 252-939-3139
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2020; casefile added.