Egyptian A. Griffis
Griffis, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/04/2019
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Griffis was last seen in the 6600 block of south Maplewood Avenue in Chicago, Illinois on October 4, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8366
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.