Eiji Tomita

Tomita, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 10/17/2001
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/11/1971 (53)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tomita is of Japanese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Tomita was last seen in Pasadena, California on October 17, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4501

. .