Eileen Francis Hynson

Hynson, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 06/01/1976
  • Missing From Napa, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/06/1957 (68)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hynson was last seen in Napa, California on June 1, 1976. She left the residence she shared with her father and brother, en route to a bridal party dress fitting in Benicia, California. She never arrived and has never been heard from again.

Hynson left her suitcase behind at home. Few details are available in her case. She's missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Napa County Sheriff's Department 707-299-1521

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2012; date of birth added.