Eileen Marie Robinson

Robinson, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/27/1991
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1964 (59)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson has a scar above her left eye and a scar above her navel from a hernia operation.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in the 500 block of Columbia Road northwest in Washington, D.C. on January 27, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-9099

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2013; picture added.