Eileen Sheryl Prager
Prager, circa 1995
- Missing Since 11/01/1995
- Missing From Belmont, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/10/1964 (61)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Prager has a mole on her left cheek. She was going by the alias name Gretchen Sarah Samuels at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Prager was last seen in Belmont, California on November 1, 1995. Her roommate reported her missing under the name Gretchen Sarah Samuel, an alias Prager was using at the time; police subsequently learned her real name. Some of her belongings disappeared from her residence with her, but other belongings were left behind. She has never been heard from again.
Prager is described as athletic, highly intelligent and having an entrepreneurial mindset: she had started computer businesses before and was attempting to start a coffee business at the time of her disappearance. The circumstances of her case are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Belmont Police Department 650-595-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.