Eileen Todd DeHart
DeHart, circa 1975
- Missing Since 03/15/1975
- Missing From West Grove, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/15/1902 (118)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes. DeHart has previously fractured her leg and walks unsteadily as a result.
Details of Disappearance
DeHart was last seen in West Grove, Pennsylvania on March 15, 1975. That day her house caught on fire. By the time the fire was put out, DeHart was missing.Authorities believed at first that she had simply wandered away in the confusion after the fire, but an extensive search of the area turned up no indication of her whereabouts and she has never been heard from again. DeHart did not own a vehicle at the time of her disappearance and had never learned to drive. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 610-268-2022
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2017; casefile added.