Eion Andrew Thomas Spellman

Spellman, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/01/2024
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/18/1996 (29)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Spellman was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.