Elaina Eugenia Rivera

Elaina, circa 1987; Age-progression to age 42 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 06/26/1987
  • Missing From Ramona, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/09/1974 (51)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 90 - 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatshirt, blue sweatpants, and a gold necklace.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Elaina has a small scar on the right side of her upper lip and a burn scar on her forearm. She has pierced ears and facial dimples. Her lower front teeth were broken at the time of her 1987 disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Elaina was last seen in the 14000 block of Mussey Grade Road in Ramona, California at 6:30 p.m. on June 26, 1987. She wasn't reported missing for three days, and the circumstances surrounding her case are unclear. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2016; age-progression updated.