Elaina Nicole Kellis
Kellis, circa 2001; Kellis's tattoo
- Missing Since 01/05/2001
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1981 (45)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Kellis has a tattoo of a red rose above a red heart with a banner reading "Elaina" on her right upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She may use the alias first name Miranda.
Details of Disappearance
Kellis was last seen in Dallas, Texas on January 5, 2001. She has never been heard from again. She was a known drug user at the time of her disappearance. Her whereabouts remain unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.