Elaine Ford

Ford, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 05/21/1990
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1961 (63)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black or brown skirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ford wore a Jheri-curl style wig at the time of her disappearance. She has a scar on her left hand and a large knot on her neck. She wears heavy makeup.

Details of Disappearance

Ford was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on May 21, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5418

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2014; casefile added.