Elba Irizarry
Irizarry, circa 1994
- Missing Since 06/22/1994
- Missing From Camden, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/21/1951 (75)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Irizarry has a history of drug abuse and was reportedly depressed at the time of her 1994 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Irizarry's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Irizarry was last seen at a residence in the 3400 block of Westfield Avenue in Camden, New Jersey on June 22, 1994. She has never been heard from again and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Camden County Sheriff's Office 856-225-5470
- Camden Police Department 856-757-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2005; picture added.