Elba Long
RESOLVED
Long, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
02/09/2011
-
Missing From
Crescent City, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LongĀ disappeared from Crescent City, California on February 9, 2011. After his disappearance, his leg bone washed up on the beach in his hometown. It was identified through DNA in January 2017.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- The Long family
. .
Long, circa 2011
- Missing Since 02/09/2011
- Missing From Crescent City, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- The Long family
. .