Elbert C. Embry
RESOLVED

Embry, circa 1985
-
Missing Since
03/29/1985
-
Missing From
Boonville, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 61 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Embry disappeared from Boonville, Missouri on March 29, 1985. In 1986, his partial skeletal remains were found on the banks of the Missouri River in St. Albans, Missouri. The bones, which included only a partial pelvic bone, a lower jawbone without teeth and some fragments, weren't identified until January 2013.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Embry, circa 1985
- Missing Since 03/29/1985
- Missing From Boonville, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .