Elda Ardorno Vasquez
RESOLVED

Vasquez, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
01/10/2008
-
Missing From
Columbia, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez disappeared from Columbia, Maryland on January 10, 2008. In October 2009, her body was found by telephone workers under a manhole cover, at the bottom of an underground cable vault, only fifteen yards from her estranged boyfriend's former home.
The boyfriend, Victor Hernandez Cruz, was arrested for murder and confessed to strangling Vasquez. He committed suicide in jail the following day.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Vasquez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 01/10/2008
- Missing From Columbia, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .