Eldon King
King, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/01/2015
- Missing From Gadsden, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 90 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen leaving his residence in Gadsden, Alabama on January 1, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gadsden Police Department 256-549-4500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2019; casefile added.