Eleanor Doster

Doster, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/17/2002
  • Missing From Pageland, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/14/1964 (61)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Doster's ears are double-pierced, her left nostril is pierced and some of her teeth are capped. Her nickname is Muffy.

Details of Disappearance

Doster was last seen in Pageland, South Carolina on June 17, 2002. An acquaintance claims she dropped her off at Popis Place, a now-defunct nightclub in the vicinity of west Evans and north Elm Street. Nobody actually saw Doster inside the club, however. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pageland Police Department 843-672-6437

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2013; details of disappearance updated.