Eli E. Vanderpool Jr.
RESOLVED

Eli, circa 1985
-
Missing Since
11/26/1985
-
Missing From
Smithboro, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
EliĀ disappeared from Smithboro, New York on November 26, 1985. In 2005, someone found some leg bones inside a tube sock in the Susquehanna River in Pennsylvania. The bones were identified as Eli's in February 2007. Authorities do not know what caused his death or where the rest of his body is.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Eli, circa 1985
- Missing Since 11/26/1985
- Missing From Smithboro, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .