Elian Sanabria Portes

Sanabria Portes, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/20/2024
  • Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and red jacket, a gray t-shirt, orange sweatpants with white stars, and a green Bass Pro Shop hat.
  • Medical Conditions Sanabria Portes has unspecified medical conditions requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sanabria Portes was last seen in Chesterfield County, Virginia on April 20, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2025; casefile added.