Elias Morales Leija
RESOLVED

Leija, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
11/28/1995
-
Missing From
Carrollton, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Lejia disappeared from Carrollton, Texas on November 28, 1995. He lived in Dallas, Texas at the time of his disappearance; his family lived in Alvin, Texas and reported him as a missing person in December after they were unable to contact him.
In July 2007, Leija's family learned he had been hit by a train and killed in Dallas in December 1995. He was not carrying any identification at the time of his death and his body remained unidentified for over a decade as a result. DNA evidence from Leija's mother confirmed that the train accident victim was her son.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Leija, circa 1995
- Missing Since 11/28/1995
- Missing From Carrollton, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .