Elie Tran
Tran, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/15/2023
- Missing From Clayton, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/07/2000 (25)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tran's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Tran was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on July 15, 2023. She left home without her phone, vehicle or clothes and has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, Tran may have been communicating with a man in Florida. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis County Police Department 636-529-8210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; casefile added.