Elijah Riedlinger

Reidlinger, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/21/2020
  • Missing From Everett, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray windbreaker jacket with White lettering, a brown sweatshirt, black jeans over bright orange sweatpants, and White sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Reidlinger suffers from multiple medical conditions, including schizophrenia, and was not taking his medicine at the time of his disappearance. He may suffer from delusions that people are coming after him, and caution is advised when approaching him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reidlinger was last seen leaving Clare's Place, a supportive housing project for chronically homeless and vulnerable people in the 6200 block of 12th Drive Southeast in Everett, Washington, on December 21, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Everett Police Department 425-257-8400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2022; casefile added.