Elisabeth Martinsson
RESOLVED

Martinsson, circa 1982
-
Missing Since
01/17/1982
-
Missing From
Kentfield, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MartinssonĀ disappeared from Kentfield, California on January 17, 1982. Her remains were found outside a forest in San Francisco about thirty years later, but they weren't identified until May 2015. The cause of death is unknown and Martinsson's death remains under investigation. Her body will be returned to her native Sweden for burial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Martinsson, circa 1982
- Missing Since 01/17/1982
- Missing From Kentfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .