Elison Ferrerra Rodas

Elison, circa 2017; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 06/24/2017
  • Missing From Fullerton, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/10/2001 (24)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Elison disappeared from Fullerton, California on June 24, 2017. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.