Eliud Valdez Penaloza

Penaloza, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 06/12/2011
  • Missing From Madera, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1958 (67)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Penaloza has scars on his right forearm and right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Penaloza was last seen in Madera, California on June 12, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madera Police Department 559-675-4220

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.