Elizabeth Alfonso Pulido
Pulido, circa 2013
- Missing Since 08/26/2013
- Missing From Milpitas, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/23/1976 (49)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pulido is of Filipino descent. She may use the last name Wascher or the alias names Elyzadel Alfonso and/or Ella Carino. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Pulido was last seen in Milpitas, California on August 26, 2013. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing by a family friend after she didn't show up for work. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Milpitas Police Department 408-586-2400
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2020; details of disappearance updated.