Elizabeth Ann Hornbeck

RESOLVED

Hornbeck, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/24/2015
  • Missing From Mountain View, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Hornbeck, 25, disappeared from Mountain View, Missouri on September 24, 2015. In March 2017, her remains were found two miles west of Mountain View. They were identified in October. Her death is being investigated as a homicide.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .