Elizabeth Ann Thomas
Thomas, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/04/2007
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/06/1965 (59)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Thomas has stents placed in her legs to treat peripheral artery disease, and she has a history of drug abuse. She is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Thomas's ears and right nostril are pierced. Her left upper front tooth is missing. She has the following tattoos: a unicorn on her right arm, the Tasmanian Devil cartoon character on the left side of her chest, the name "Liz" on her right hand, the name "Shelly" on her upper arm, and flowers and the word "bitch" on her right upper thigh. Thomas may use the last name Toman. She may have had a partial hysterctomy.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last heard from when she spoke to an acquaintance on the telephone at approximately 8:00 a.m. on May 4, 2007. She was at her residence in the 5200 block of Airport Square Lane in Richmond, Virginia. Thomas's friend went to the home that evening and found her gone. She has never been heard from again. All of her belongings were left behind, and she did not pick up her disability check.
At the time of her disappearance, Thomas associated with known drug dealers in the Richmond area. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2025; picture added, details of disappearance updated.