Elizabeth Ann Voorhies

Voorhies, circa 2019; Tattoo on her wrist

  • Missing Since 01/16/2019
  • Missing From Florence, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Voorhies's lower lip and ears are pierced. She has a tattoo on the inside of her forearm, and a tattoo of writing and are red and black star on the inside of her wrist; a photo of the wrist tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Voorhies was last seen in Florence, Alabama on January 16, 2019. A native of Lawrenceville, Georgia, she'd been living in the Florence area for about fifteen years prior to her disappearance; her last known address was on Patsy Drive. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Florence Police Department 256-760-6610

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2020; casefile added.