Elizabeth Doris Johnson

Johnson, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 02/02/2000
  • Missing From Riverside, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/27/1959 (63)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Johnson has a tattoo of a Gremlin and spiders on the front of her torso.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Riverside, California on February 2, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside Police Department 951-826-5531

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 3, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.