Elizabeth Elena Laguna-Salgado
RESOLVED
Elizabeth, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
04/16/2015
-
Missing From
Provo, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Laguna-Salgado, 26, disappeared from Provo, Utah on April 16, 2015. In May 2018, her skeletal remains were identified. They were located in the bushes in Hobble Creek Canyon, above Springville. Authorities stated her body appeared to have been exposed to the elements for years. Her death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- Provo Police Department
801-852-6210
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; case resolved.
Elizabeth, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/16/2015
- Missing From Provo, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Provo Police Department 801-852-6210