Elizabeth Garcia Malerva Blanca

Blanca, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 09/15/2009
  • Missing From Brownsville, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Light brown hair, green eyes. Blanca's nickname is Liz. She has a scar on her chin and her eyebrow and/or lip may be pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Blanca was last seen in Brownsville, Texas on September 15, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brooks County Sheriff's Office 361-325-3696

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.