Elizabeth Hall Pratt
Pratt, circa 1980
- Missing Since 11/15/1980
- Missing From Lexington, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 128 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue suede coat, a watch and a ring.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Burgundy 1974 Chevrolet Impala
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Pratt has three scars on her abdomen. She has previously given birth.
Details of Disappearance
Pratt was last seen in Lexington, North Carolina on November 15, 1980. She had left her husband and was staying with her mother. That evening she got a phone call and spoke to the person in private. She appeared to be happy after the call was over.
She gave her mother some money, then left, driving her burgundy 1974 Chevrolet Impala. Pratt has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Davidson County Sheriff's Department 336-242-2123
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2012; picture added.