Elizabeth Hicks Rogers

Rogers, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 03/15/1983
  • Missing From Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1931 (94)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow sweater, green pants and black leather boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rogers has a dark spot in her right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Rogers was last seen in Raleigh, North Carolina on March 15, 1983, after she spent the night socializing with her family and friends in a bar. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Raleigh Police Department 919-996-3335

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2009; casefile added.