Elizabeth Jane Eagle

Eagle, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/02/2022
  • Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1995 (28)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 115 - 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Eagle was last seen when she was dropped off at an address on North Patterson Avenue in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on December 2, 2022. Her family may have spoken to her on the phone in November 2023, but they haven't seen her. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.