Elizabeth Joy Birgen
Birgen, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/11/2001
- Missing From Tehachapi, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/19/1959 (66)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket, blue jeans, light blue sneakers and a fanny pack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair. Birgen's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Birgen was last seen at the Red Caboose Bar in Tehachapi, California on the night of November 11, 2001. She was reportedly dropped off at the Tehachapi K-Mart parking lot the next morning. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2008; casefile added.