Elizabeth Liza Cantu
Cantu, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/28/2023
- Missing From Big Spring, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/12/1981 (44)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 113 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black rock band style t-shirt with the White outline of a woman's face, black stretch pants and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cantu may use the last name Gamboa.
Details of Disappearance
Cantu was last seen in the 7500 block of the North Service Road in Big Spring, Texas at 5:00 a.m. on April 28, 2023. She didn't have her cellular phone with her at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Howard County Sheriff's Office 432-264-2231
- 432-264-2244
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.