Elizabeth Mae Canada

Canada, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/31/2023
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1982 (43)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 92 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt, a dark blue sweater, dark-colored pants and no socks or shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Canada has epileptic seizures and when she comes to after a seizure, she is often confused. She needs medication which she does not have with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Canada wears eyeglasses, but these were left behind when she went missing. She has a tattoo on her back.

Details of Disappearance

Canada was last seen by her father at their home in the area of Dean Road and Massey Street in Orlando, Florida on October 31, 2023. She disappeared during the night, leaving her eyeglasses and medication behind, and has never been heard from again. Canada has no history of leaving without warning. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.