Elizabeth Maria Basto
Basto, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/27/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/06/1989 (36)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 176 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, burgundy pants and a silver chain.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Basto may dye her hair blonde.
Details of Disappearance
Basto was last seen at her residence in the 1400 block of west 112th Street in Los Angeles County, California on June 7, 2019. She spoke to her family on the phone on June 27; the caller ID said the call was placed from Tijuana, Mexico. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2020; casefile added.