Elizabeth Marie Jacobs
Jacobs, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/03/2024
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt with a design on the front, black sweatpants with red bands around the ankles and pockets, red and white high-top shoes and a black or brown toboggan hat.
- Medical Conditions Jacobs is believed to be suffering from a cognitive impairment.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jacobs has a tattoo of her forearm of a stemmed red rose with an arrow thorugh it, and a tattoo on her shoulder of a dream catcher with the names "Jess", "Haley" and "Tyler".
Details of Disappearance
Jacobs was last seen at the Econo Lodge on East Seneca Road in Greensboro, North Carolina on February 1, 2024. She left her cellular phone behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.