Elizabeth Mary Allen

Allen, circa 1993; Age-progression to age 49 (circa 2006)

  • Missing Since 02/23/1993
  • Missing From Oak Harbor, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1957 (68)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray faux fur hooded coat with black specks and gray sweatpants with blue stripes on the legs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown to blonde hair, blue eyes. Allen has a scar on her left elbow. She may use the last name Pierce or the alias name Mary Carter.

Details of Disappearance

Allen was last seen in the morning hours of February 23, 1993 in the vicinity of Troxell Road and Monkey Hill Road in Oak Harbor, Washington. She went missing after an argument with her boyfriend and has never been heard from again.

She may have been sighted in 2000 on a ferry headed toward Sydney, British Columbia, but this has not been confirmed and her current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Island County Sheriff's Office 360-679-7319

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2007; distinguishing characteristics updated.