Elizabeth Mary Byron
Byron, circa 1978
- Missing Since 05/01/1978
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/21/1942 (81)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Byron has a large scar on her right leg. She may use the last names Winn and/or Underwood.
Details of Disappearance
Byron was last seen at her home in Oxnard, California sometime during May 1978. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura County Sheriff's Department 805-654-2324
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005; details of disappearance updated.