Elizabeth Michelle Sullivan
RESOLVED

Sullivan, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
10/13/2014
-
Missing From
San Diego, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
SullivanĀ disappeared from San Diego, California on October 13, 2014. In early October 2016, her badly decomposed body was found floating in a channel near the shoreline in San Diego Bay, near where she was last seen. It wasn't identified until December. Little information is available about her death, but it's being treated as a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sullivan, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/13/2014
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .