Elizabeth Parker Shalley
Shalley, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/16/2019
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1959 (67)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver necklace with a silver pendant, a silver ring with a diamond, and a gold wedding band.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Shalley was born with anophthalmia, a defect where one of her eyes was missing. She wears a glass eye.
Details of Disappearance
Shalley was last seen at her residence in Pensacola, Florida on May 16, 2019. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on May 28.
In August, Terry James Larkin was arrested for using Shelley's EBT (electronic benefits transfer) card after her disappearance. He used it twice in July at a Walmart on Mobile Highway in Pensacola, charging over $470 to the card. He was charged with grand theft, four fraud charges related to using the EBT card, and possession of ammunition by a felon; authorities found ammunition and a gun holster in his possession at the time of his arrest, but no gun.
Larkin was Shalley's landlord prior to her disappearance. He stated he last saw her on May 14. He has not been named as a suspect in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9630
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2025; casefile added.