Elizabeth Smith Ferguson
RESOLVED

Ferguson, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
05/05/2008
-
Missing From
Memphis, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 86 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
FergusonĀ disappeared from Memphis, Tennessee on May 5, 2008. In November 2008, her car was found in a wooded area west of T.O. Fuller State Park. A search of the area turned up her skeletal remains about 200 yards away from the car. Authorities don't believe foul play was involved in Ferguson's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ferguson, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/05/2008
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 86 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .