Elizabeth Sue Dynes
Dynes, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/26/2023
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/30/1994 (31)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dynes has a tattoo of a rose on her abdomen. She may use the last name Randleas.
Details of Disappearance
Dynes was last seen in Redding, California on January 26, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.