Elizabeth Vasquez Williams
Williams, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/15/2020
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/16/1971 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black top, green or white shorts and black flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has pierced ears. She has the following tattoos: a name on her left shoulder, the name "Andy Garcia Jr." on the back of her neck, the name "Sara" on her right shoulder, and the names "Louie Jr." and "Andy" on her right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Chula Vista, California on August 14, 2020. She said she was going to Tijuana, Mexico to visit a friend, and on August 16 she posted on social media and contacted her family to say she was in Tijuana. She has never been heard from again and her car was later found abandoned in Tijuana. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2021; casefile added.