Ella Mae Williams
RESOLVED

Williams, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
03/25/1990
-
Missing From
Gainesville, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 80 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Williams disappeared from her home in Gainesville, Florida on March 25, 1990. In 2001, children playing in the woods in the vicinity of southeast 43rd Terrace and 24th Avenue found a human skull. It was identified as Williams's in November 2017.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Williams, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/25/1990
- Missing From Gainesville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 80 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .