Ellen Sue Armijo

Armijo, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 08/10/2005
  • Missing From El Dorado County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/09/1957 (69)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A violet-colored poncho, tan shorts, brown boots, a brown bandana and a pink baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Armijo wears eyeglasses and contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Armijo was last seen in El Dorado County, California on August 10, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Dorado County Sheriff's Department 530-621-5703

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2011; distinguishing characteristics updated.